LogoMagdir
LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H

LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H

TDK

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 3.2A 22 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
3.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm
Dimensions
0.398" L x 0.398" W (10.10mm x 10.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H.

Inductance
5.6 µH

LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.2 A

LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H is rated for 3.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm

LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H lists a DC resistance of 22mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LGJ10145TS-5R6M3R2-H to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/19/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating3.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)22mOhm
Saturation Current3.8A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.398" L x 0.398" W (10.10mm x 10.10mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 3.2A 22 MOHM SMD
SeriesLGJ
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.177" (4.50mm)

Preview