LogoMagdir
LHLC06NB6R8K

LHLC06NB6R8K

Taiyo Yuden

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 1.3A 140 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
140mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.295" Dia (7.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LHLC06NB6R8K.

Inductance
6.8 µH

LHLC06NB6R8K has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.3 A

LHLC06NB6R8K is rated for 1.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
140mOhm Max

LHLC06NB6R8K lists a DC resistance of 140mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

LHLC06NB6R8K uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LHLC06NB6R8K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)140mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-25°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions0.295" Dia (7.50mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 1.3A 140 MOHM TH
SeriesLH, LC Type
Product StatusObsolete
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency20 @ 7.96MHz
Self Resonant Frequency24MHz
Inductance Test Frequency7.96 MHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.433" (11.00mm)

Preview