LogoMagdir
LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS

LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS

KYOCERA AVX

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.8UH 3.7A 18 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.8 µH
Current Rating
3.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
18mOhm
Dimensions
0.236 L x 0.236 W (6.00mm x 6.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS.

Inductance
1.8 µH

LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS has an inductance value of 1.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.7 A

LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS is rated for 3.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
18mOhm

LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS lists a DC resistance of 18mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LMLP06D6N1R8CTAS to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/30/2026
Inductance1.8 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating3.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)18mOhm
Saturation Current7A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.236 L x 0.236 W (6.00mm x 6.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierKYOCERA AVX
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.8UH 3.7A 18 MOHM SMD
SeriesLMLP
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.177 (4.50mm)

Preview