LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG

Taiyo Yuden

2424 (6060 Metric)

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 3.1A 39 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
3.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
39mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.236" L x 0.236" W (6.00mm x 6.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG.

Inductance
4.7 µH

LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.1 A

LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG is rated for 3.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
39mOhm Max

LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG lists a DC resistance of 39mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2424 (6060 Metric)

LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG uses a package or case of 2424 (6060 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LMXND6060YEL4R7NMG to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Last updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating3.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)39mOhm Max
Saturation Current4.4A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.236" L x 0.236" W (6.00mm x 6.00mm)
Case / Size2424 (6060 Metric)
Package / Case2424 (6060 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 3.1A 39 MOHM SMD
SeriesLMXN
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingSemi-Shielded
Self Resonant Frequency25MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package2424
Height - Seated (Max)0.177" (4.50mm)