LogoMagdir
LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD

LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD

Taiyo Yuden

0603 (1608 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 1.2A 292 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
1.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
292mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD.

Inductance
2.2 µH

LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.2 A

LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD is rated for 1.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
292mOhm Max

LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD lists a DC resistance of 292mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0603 (1608 Metric)

LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD uses a package or case of 0603 (1608 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LSCNB1608HKT2R2MD to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/16/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)292mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.5A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)
Case / Size0603 (1608 Metric)
Package / Case0603 (1608 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 1.2A 292 MOHM
SeriesLSCN
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMultilayer
Core MaterialMetal
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0603
Height - Seated (Max)0.031" (0.80mm)

Preview