LogoMagdir
LSCND1608HKT2R2MF

LSCND1608HKT2R2MF

Taiyo Yuden

0603 (1608 Metric)

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 1.4A 250 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
1.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
250mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LSCND1608HKT2R2MF.

Inductance
2.2 µH

LSCND1608HKT2R2MF has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.4 A

LSCND1608HKT2R2MF is rated for 1.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
250mOhm Max

LSCND1608HKT2R2MF lists a DC resistance of 250mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0603 (1608 Metric)

LSCND1608HKT2R2MF uses a package or case of 0603 (1608 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LSCND1608HKT2R2MF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Last updated: 6/16/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)250mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.3A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)
Case / Size0603 (1608 Metric)
Package / Case0603 (1608 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 1.4A 250 MOHM
SeriesLSCN
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMultilayer
Core MaterialMetal
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0603
Height - Seated (Max)0.031" (0.80mm)