LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN

LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN

Taiyo Yuden

1212 (3030 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 1.48A 78 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
1.48 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
78mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN.

Inductance
1.2 µH

LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.48 A

LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN is rated for 1.48 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
78mOhm Max

LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN lists a DC resistance of 78mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1212 (3030 Metric)

LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN uses a package or case of 1212 (3030 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LSXNE3030KKT1R2NN to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.48 A
DC Resistance (DCR)78mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.7A
Operating Temperature-25°C ~ 120°C
Dimensions0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)
Case / Size1212 (3030 Metric)
Package / Case1212 (3030 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 1.48A 78 MOHM
SeriesLSXN
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingSemi-Shielded
Self Resonant Frequency120MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1212
Height - Seated (Max)0.039" (1.00mm)

Preview