LogoMagdir
MCHK1608T1R5MKN

MCHK1608T1R5MKN

Taiyo Yuden

0603 (1608 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.3A 200 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
200mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MCHK1608T1R5MKN.

Inductance
1.5 µH

MCHK1608T1R5MKN has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.3 A

MCHK1608T1R5MKN is rated for 1.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
200mOhm Max

MCHK1608T1R5MKN lists a DC resistance of 200mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0603 (1608 Metric)

MCHK1608T1R5MKN uses a package or case of 0603 (1608 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MCHK1608T1R5MKN to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/16/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)200mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)
Case / Size0603 (1608 Metric)
Package / Case0603 (1608 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.3A 200 MOHM
SeriesMCOIL™, MC
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMultilayer
Core MaterialMetal
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0603
Height - Seated (Max)0.031" (0.80mm)

Preview