LogoMagdir

MLP22-331L

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 3.23A 38 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
3.23 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MLP22-331L.

Inductance
3.3 µH

MLP22-331L has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.23 A

MLP22-331L is rated for 3.23 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max

MLP22-331L lists a DC resistance of 38mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

MLP22-331L uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MLP22-331L to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating3.23 A
DC Resistance (DCR)38mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.23A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 3.23A 38 MOHM TH
SeriesMLP22
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview