LogoMagdir

MLP5025-824L

Gowanda

0.505" L x 0.240" W (12.82mm x 6.09mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 8.2MH 77MA 66 OHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
8.2 mH
Current Rating
77 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
66Ohm Max
Dimensions
0.230" (5.84mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MLP5025-824L.

Inductance
8.2 mH

MLP5025-824L has an inductance value of 8.2 mH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
77 mA

MLP5025-824L is rated for 77 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
66Ohm Max

MLP5025-824L lists a DC resistance of 66Ohm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.505" L x 0.240" W (12.82mm x 6.09mm)

MLP5025-824L uses a package or case of 0.505" L x 0.240" W (12.82mm x 6.09mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MLP5025-824L to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance8.2 mH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating77 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)66Ohm Max
Saturation Current77mA
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.230" (5.84mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 8.2MH 77MA 66 OHM SMD
SeriesMLP5025
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0.505" L x 0.240" W (12.82mm x 6.09mm)
Height - Seated (Max)Nonstandard

Preview