MPIT252010-R47M-LF

Microgate Technology

PDF

Description

This technical data and specification page covers the MPIT252010-R47M-LF electronic component from Microgate Technology. This device features inductance of 0.47 μH, current rating of 2.43 A, DC resistance (DCR) of 0.056 Ohm Max. View the PDF datasheet, compare key parametric specifications, and review possible cross-reference candidates for your design.

Specifications

Inductance
0.47 μH
Current Rating
2.43 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
0.056 Ohm Max
Dimensions
0.098 L x 0.079 W (2.50mm x 2.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MPIT252010-R47M-LF.

Inductance
0.47 μH

MPIT252010-R47M-LF has an inductance value of 0.47 μH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.43 A

MPIT252010-R47M-LF is rated for 2.43 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
0.056 Ohm Max

MPIT252010-R47M-LF lists a DC resistance of 0.056 Ohm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MPIT252010-R47M-LF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 10/8/2026
Inductance0.47 μH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.43 A
DC Resistance (DCR)0.056 Ohm Max
Saturation Current3.20 A Max
Operating Temperature-40℃ to +125℃
Dimensions0.098 L x 0.079 W (2.50mm x 2.00mm)
SeriesMPIT252010
Core MaterialNi-Zn Ferrite
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.039 (1.00mm)

Preview