LogoMagdir

P0648.682NLT

Pulse Electronics

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 5.1A 22 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
5.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.515" L x 0.515" W (13.08mm x 13.08mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for P0648.682NLT.

Inductance
6.8 µH

P0648.682NLT has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
5.1 A

P0648.682NLT is rated for 5.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm Max

P0648.682NLT lists a DC resistance of 22mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

P0648.682NLT uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from P0648.682NLT to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating5.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)22mOhm Max
Saturation Current6.6A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.515" L x 0.515" W (13.08mm x 13.08mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 5.1A 22 MOHM SMD
SeriesP0648
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.197" (5.00mm)

Preview