LogoMagdir

SMP3013-561KLF

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 1.1A 194 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
1.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
194mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.313" L x 0.120" W (7.94mm x 3.05mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SMP3013-561KLF.

Inductance
5.6 µH

SMP3013-561KLF has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.1 A

SMP3013-561KLF is rated for 1.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
194mOhm Max

SMP3013-561KLF lists a DC resistance of 194mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

SMP3013-561KLF uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SMP3013-561KLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)194mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.8A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.313" L x 0.120" W (7.94mm x 3.05mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 1.1A 194 MOHM
SeriesSMP3013
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.145" (3.68mm)

Preview