LogoMagdir

SMRF5025-120K

Gowanda

0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 120NH 3.624A 28 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
120 nH
Current Rating
3.624 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
28mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.230" (5.84mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SMRF5025-120K.

Inductance
120 nH

SMRF5025-120K has an inductance value of 120 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.624 A

SMRF5025-120K is rated for 3.624 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
28mOhm Max

SMRF5025-120K lists a DC resistance of 28mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)

SMRF5025-120K uses a package or case of 0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SMRF5025-120K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance120 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating3.624 A
DC Resistance (DCR)28mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.230" (5.84mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 120NH 3.624A 28 MOHM
SeriesSMRF5025
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialPhenolic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency50 @ 25MHz
Self Resonant Frequency530MHz
Inductance Test Frequency25 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
Height - Seated (Max)Nonstandard

Preview