LogoMagdir

SMRF5025-121KLF

Gowanda

0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 930MA 420 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
930 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
420mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.230" (5.84mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SMRF5025-121KLF.

Inductance
1.2 µH

SMRF5025-121KLF has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
930 mA

SMRF5025-121KLF is rated for 930 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
420mOhm Max

SMRF5025-121KLF lists a DC resistance of 420mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)

SMRF5025-121KLF uses a package or case of 0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SMRF5025-121KLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating930 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)420mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.230" (5.84mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 930MA 420 MOHM
SeriesSMRF5025
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialPhenolic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency33 @ 7.9MHz
Self Resonant Frequency180MHz
Inductance Test Frequency7.9 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
Height - Seated (Max)Nonstandard

Preview