LogoMagdir

SMRF5025-561K

Gowanda

0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 960MA 370 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
960 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
370mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.230" (5.84mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SMRF5025-561K.

Inductance
5.6 µH

SMRF5025-561K has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
960 mA

SMRF5025-561K is rated for 960 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
370mOhm Max

SMRF5025-561K lists a DC resistance of 370mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)

SMRF5025-561K uses a package or case of 0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SMRF5025-561K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating960 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)370mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.230" (5.84mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 960MA 370 MOHM
SeriesSMRF5025
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialIron Powder
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency45 @ 7.9MHz
Self Resonant Frequency60MHz
Inductance Test Frequency7.9 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
Height - Seated (Max)Nonstandard

Preview