LogoMagdir
SPH201610U2R2MT

SPH201610U2R2MT

Sunlord

0806 (2016 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 1.23A 171 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
1.23 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
171mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SPH201610U2R2MT.

Inductance
2.2 µH

SPH201610U2R2MT has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.23 A

SPH201610U2R2MT is rated for 1.23 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
171mOhm Max

SPH201610U2R2MT lists a DC resistance of 171mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0806 (2016 Metric)

SPH201610U2R2MT uses a package or case of 0806 (2016 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SPH201610U2R2MT to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.23 A
DC Resistance (DCR)171mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.2A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)
Case / Size0806 (2016 Metric)
Package / Case0806 (2016 Metric)
SupplierSunlord
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 1.23A 171 MOHM
SeriesSPH
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0806
Height - Seated (Max)0.039" (1.00mm)

Preview