LogoMagdir
TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA

TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA

TDK

0806 (2016 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 2.3A 110 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
2.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA.

Inductance
1.5 µH

TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.3 A

TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA is rated for 2.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm Max

TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA lists a DC resistance of 110mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0806 (2016 Metric)

TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA uses a package or case of 0806 (2016 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TFM201610ALMA1R5MTAA to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)110mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.8A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 150°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)
Case / Size0806 (2016 Metric)
Package / Case0806 (2016 Metric)
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 2.3A 110 MOHM
SeriesTFM-ALMA
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionThin Film
Core MaterialMetal
ShieldingShielded
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0806 (2016 Metric)
Height - Seated (Max)0.039" (1.00mm)
FeaturesSoft Termination

Preview