LogoMagdir
TMIM 322512A-4R7MG

TMIM 322512A-4R7MG

TAI-TECH

1210 (3225 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 1.9A 146 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
1.9 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
146mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.126" L x 0.098" W (3.20mm x 2.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TMIM 322512A-4R7MG.

Inductance
4.7 µH

TMIM 322512A-4R7MG has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.9 A

TMIM 322512A-4R7MG is rated for 1.9 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
146mOhm Max

TMIM 322512A-4R7MG lists a DC resistance of 146mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1210 (3225 Metric)

TMIM 322512A-4R7MG uses a package or case of 1210 (3225 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TMIM 322512A-4R7MG to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/21/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.9 A
DC Resistance (DCR)146mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.4A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.126" L x 0.098" W (3.20mm x 2.50mm)
Case / Size1210 (3225 Metric)
Package / Case1210 (3225 Metric)
SupplierTAI-TECH
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 1.9A 146 MOHM
SeriesTMIM322512A
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1210
Height - Seated (Max)0.047" (1.20mm)

Preview