LogoMagdir
TMIM160808HL-1R5MB

TMIM160808HL-1R5MB

TAI-TECH

0603 (1608 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.4A 285 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
285mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TMIM160808HL-1R5MB.

Inductance
1.5 µH

TMIM160808HL-1R5MB has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.4 A

TMIM160808HL-1R5MB is rated for 1.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
285mOhm Max

TMIM160808HL-1R5MB lists a DC resistance of 285mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0603 (1608 Metric)

TMIM160808HL-1R5MB uses a package or case of 0603 (1608 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TMIM160808HL-1R5MB to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/21/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)285mOhm Max
Saturation Current2A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm)
Case / Size0603 (1608 Metric)
Package / Case0603 (1608 Metric)
SupplierTAI-TECH
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.4A 285 MOHM
SeriesTMIM160808HL-B
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0603
Height - Seated (Max)0.031" (0.80mm)

Preview