LogoMagdir
TMIM322512HL-2R2MB

TMIM322512HL-2R2MB

TAI-TECH

1210 (3225 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 3.7A 70 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
3.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
70mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.126" L x 0.098" W (3.20mm x 2.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TMIM322512HL-2R2MB.

Inductance
2.2 µH

TMIM322512HL-2R2MB has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.7 A

TMIM322512HL-2R2MB is rated for 3.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
70mOhm Max

TMIM322512HL-2R2MB lists a DC resistance of 70mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1210 (3225 Metric)

TMIM322512HL-2R2MB uses a package or case of 1210 (3225 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TMIM322512HL-2R2MB to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/21/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating3.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)70mOhm Max
Saturation Current4.4A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.126" L x 0.098" W (3.20mm x 2.50mm)
Case / Size1210 (3225 Metric)
Package / Case1210 (3225 Metric)
SupplierTAI-TECH
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 3.7A 70 MOHM SMD
SeriesTMIM322512HL-B
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1210
Height - Seated (Max)0.047" (1.20mm)

Preview