LogoMagdir
TYS40202R2N-10

TYS40202R2N-10

Laird

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 1.85A 40 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
1.85 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
40mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TYS40202R2N-10.

Inductance
2.2 µH

TYS40202R2N-10 has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.85 A

TYS40202R2N-10 is rated for 1.85 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
40mOhm Max

TYS40202R2N-10 lists a DC resistance of 40mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

TYS40202R2N-10 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TYS40202R2N-10 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/8/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.85 A
DC Resistance (DCR)40mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.4A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierLaird
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 1.85A 40 MOHM
SeriesTYS4020
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency49MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.079 (2.00mm)

Preview