LogoMagdir
VSAB0630-4R7M

VSAB0630-4R7M

CODACA

2-SMD
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 6.8A 33 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
6.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
33mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.274 L x 0.260 W (6.95mm x 6.60mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for VSAB0630-4R7M.

Inductance
4.7 µH

VSAB0630-4R7M has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
6.8 A

VSAB0630-4R7M is rated for 6.8 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
33mOhm Max

VSAB0630-4R7M lists a DC resistance of 33mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD

VSAB0630-4R7M uses a package or case of 2-SMD. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from VSAB0630-4R7M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 9/19/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating6.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)33mOhm Max
Saturation Current6A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 155°C
Dimensions0.274 L x 0.260 W (6.95mm x 6.60mm)
Case / Size2-SMD
Package / Case2-SMD
SupplierCODACA
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 6.8A 33 MOHM SMD
SeriesVSAB0630
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialAlloy Powder
ShieldingShielded
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0630
Height - Seated (Max)0.110 (2.80mm)
FeaturesMolded Inductors, Automotive Grade Power Inductors

Preview