VSHB0421-3R3MC

VSHB0421-3R3MC

CODACA

2-SMD
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 4.7A 42.5 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
4.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
42.5mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.173 L x 0.165 W (4.40mm x 4.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for VSHB0421-3R3MC.

Inductance
3.3 µH

VSHB0421-3R3MC has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.7 A

VSHB0421-3R3MC is rated for 4.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
42.5mOhm Max

VSHB0421-3R3MC lists a DC resistance of 42.5mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD

VSHB0421-3R3MC uses a package or case of 2-SMD. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from VSHB0421-3R3MC to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 9/19/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)42.5mOhm Max
Saturation Current4.2A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 170°C
Dimensions0.173 L x 0.165 W (4.40mm x 4.20mm)
Case / Size2-SMD
Package / Case2-SMD
SupplierCODACA
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 4.7A 42.5 MOHM
SeriesVSHB0421
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAlloy Powder
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.083 (2.10mm)
FeaturesHigh Current, Low Loss

Preview