LogoMagdir
0302CS-1N7XJRW

0302CS-1N7XJRW

Coilcraft

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.7NH 1.14A 38 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.7 nH
Current Rating
1.14 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.034" L x 0.021" W (0.86mm x 0.53mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 0302CS-1N7XJRW.

Inductance
1.7 nH

0302CS-1N7XJRW has an inductance value of 1.7 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.14 A

0302CS-1N7XJRW is rated for 1.14 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max

0302CS-1N7XJRW lists a DC resistance of 38mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

0302CS-1N7XJRW uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 0302CS-1N7XJRW to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 4/27/2026
Inductance1.7 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating1.14 A
DC Resistance (DCR)38mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.034" L x 0.021" W (0.86mm x 0.53mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCoilcraft
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.7NH 1.14A 38 MOHM
Series0302CS
PackagingStrip
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency57 @ 900MHz
Self Resonant Frequency16.14GHz
Inductance Test Frequency250 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.018" (0.45mm)

Preview