LogoMagdir
1008-018M

1008-018M

Delevan

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.8NH 1.562A 50 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.8 nH
Current Rating
1.562 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
50mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.105" L x 0.095" W (2.66mm x 2.41mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 1008-018M.

Inductance
1.8 nH

1008-018M has an inductance value of 1.8 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.562 A

1008-018M is rated for 1.562 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
50mOhm Max

1008-018M lists a DC resistance of 50mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

1008-018M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 1008-018M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.8 nH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.562 A
DC Resistance (DCR)50mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.105" L x 0.095" W (2.66mm x 2.41mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.8NH 1.562A 50 MOHM
Series1008
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialPhenolic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency40 @ 50MHz
Self Resonant Frequency2.7GHz
Inductance Test Frequency50 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.095" (2.41mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/1008-018M/635520

Preview