LogoMagdir

3443-04K

Delevan

Radial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 16.2A 6 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
16.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
6mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.872" L x 0.516" W (22.14mm x 13.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 3443-04K.

Inductance
1.5 µH

3443-04K has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
16.2 A

3443-04K is rated for 16.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
6mOhm Max

3443-04K lists a DC resistance of 6mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial

3443-04K uses a package or case of Radial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 3443-04K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating16.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)6mOhm Max
Saturation Current16.2A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.872" L x 0.516" W (22.14mm x 13.10mm)
Case / SizeRadial
Package / CaseRadial
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 16.2A 6 MOHM TH
Series3443
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.600" (15.27mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/3443-04K/636381

Preview