LogoMagdir

3443-20K

Delevan

Radial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 12.5A 10 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
12.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.872" L x 0.516" W (22.14mm x 13.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 3443-20K.

Inductance
6.8 µH

3443-20K has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
12.5 A

3443-20K is rated for 12.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max

3443-20K lists a DC resistance of 10mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial

3443-20K uses a package or case of Radial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 3443-20K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating12.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)10mOhm Max
Saturation Current8.9A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.872" L x 0.516" W (22.14mm x 13.10mm)
Case / SizeRadial
Package / CaseRadial
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 12.5A 10 MOHM TH
Series3443
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.600" (15.27mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/3443-20K/636385

Preview