LogoMagdir
4590R-392K

4590R-392K

Delevan

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.9UH 9.75A 7 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
3.9 µH
Current Rating
9.75 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.455" Dia x 0.900" L (11.55mm x 22.86mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 4590R-392K.

Inductance
3.9 µH

4590R-392K has an inductance value of 3.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
9.75 A

4590R-392K is rated for 9.75 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max

4590R-392K lists a DC resistance of 7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

4590R-392K uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 4590R-392K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance3.9 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating9.75 A
DC Resistance (DCR)7mOhm Max
Saturation Current8.2A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.455" Dia x 0.900" L (11.55mm x 22.86mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.9UH 9.75A 7 MOHM TH
Series4590R
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/4590R-392K/1115382

Preview