LogoMagdir
4590R-562K

4590R-562K

Delevan

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 7.77A 11 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
7.77 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
11mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.455" Dia x 0.900" L (11.55mm x 22.86mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 4590R-562K.

Inductance
5.6 µH

4590R-562K has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
7.77 A

4590R-562K is rated for 7.77 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
11mOhm Max

4590R-562K lists a DC resistance of 11mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

4590R-562K uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 4590R-562K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating7.77 A
DC Resistance (DCR)11mOhm Max
Saturation Current6.9A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.455" Dia x 0.900" L (11.55mm x 22.86mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 7.77A 11 MOHM TH
Series4590R
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole

Preview