LogoMagdir
744910016

744910016

Würth Elektronik

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.65NH 1.6A 4 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.65 nH
Current Rating
1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
4mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.087" L x 0.056" W (2.21mm x 1.42mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 744910016.

Inductance
1.65 nH

744910016 has an inductance value of 1.65 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.6 A

744910016 is rated for 1.6 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
4mOhm Max

744910016 lists a DC resistance of 4mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

744910016 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 744910016 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/13/2026
Inductance1.65 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)4mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.087" L x 0.056" W (2.21mm x 1.42mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierWürth Elektronik
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.65NH 1.6A 4 MOHM SMD
SeriesWE-CAIR
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency100 @ 800MHz
Self Resonant Frequency10GHz
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency800 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1322
Height - Seated (Max)0.060" (1.52mm)

Preview