LogoMagdir
AC2213R-2N5J

AC2213R-2N5J

Bourns Inc.

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.55NH 1.6A 5 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.55 nH
Current Rating
1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
5mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.087" L x 0.056" W (2.21mm x 1.42mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AC2213R-2N5J.

Inductance
2.55 nH

AC2213R-2N5J has an inductance value of 2.55 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.6 A

AC2213R-2N5J is rated for 1.6 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
5mOhm Max

AC2213R-2N5J lists a DC resistance of 5mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AC2213R-2N5J uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AC2213R-2N5J to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 5/6/2026
Inductance2.55 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)5mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-25°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.087" L x 0.056" W (2.21mm x 1.42mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierBourns Inc.
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.55NH 1.6A 5 MOHM SMD
SeriesAC2213R
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency100 @ 800MHz
Self Resonant Frequency8.2GHz
Inductance Test Frequency800 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.060" (1.52mm)

Preview