LogoMagdir
B82144A2152K009

B82144A2152K009

TDK

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 2.1A 90 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
2.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
90mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.205" Dia x 0.472" L (5.20mm x 12.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for B82144A2152K009.

Inductance
1.5 µH

B82144A2152K009 has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.1 A

B82144A2152K009 is rated for 2.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
90mOhm Max

B82144A2152K009 lists a DC resistance of 90mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

B82144A2152K009 uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from B82144A2152K009 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating2.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)90mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.205" Dia x 0.472" L (5.20mm x 12.00mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 2.1A 90 MOHM TH
SeriesB82144A2
Product StatusLast Time Buy
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency40 @ 7.96MHz
Self Resonant Frequency190MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview