LogoMagdir
B82144B2822K000

B82144B2822K000

TDK

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 8.2UH 2.65A 105 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
8.2 µH
Current Rating
2.65 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
105mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.256" Dia (6.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for B82144B2822K000.

Inductance
8.2 µH

B82144B2822K000 has an inductance value of 8.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.65 A

B82144B2822K000 is rated for 2.65 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
105mOhm Max

B82144B2822K000 lists a DC resistance of 105mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

B82144B2822K000 uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from B82144B2822K000 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance8.2 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating2.65 A
DC Resistance (DCR)105mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.1A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.256" Dia (6.50mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 8.2UH 2.65A 105 MOHM
SeriesLBC
Product StatusLast Time Buy
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency40 @ 252kHz
Self Resonant Frequency28MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.551" (14.00mm)

Preview