LogoMagdir
CSBA1050-2R4M

CSBA1050-2R4M

CODACA

2-SMD
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.4UH 14.5A 4.7 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.4 µH
Current Rating
14.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
4.7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.441 L x 0.402 W (11.20mm x 10.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CSBA1050-2R4M.

Inductance
2.4 µH

CSBA1050-2R4M has an inductance value of 2.4 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
14.5 A

CSBA1050-2R4M is rated for 14.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
4.7mOhm Max

CSBA1050-2R4M lists a DC resistance of 4.7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD

CSBA1050-2R4M uses a package or case of 2-SMD. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CSBA1050-2R4M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 9/19/2026
Inductance2.4 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating14.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)4.7mOhm Max
Saturation Current17A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 150°C
Dimensions0.441 L x 0.402 W (11.20mm x 10.20mm)
Case / Size2-SMD
Package / Case2-SMD
SupplierCODACA
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.4UH 14.5A 4.7 MOHM
SeriesCSBA1050
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialComposite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1050
Height - Seated (Max)0.193 (4.90mm)
FeaturesLow DCR, Low Loss, Soft Saturation

Preview