LogoMagdir
CSEG0520H-2R2M

CSEG0520H-2R2M

CODACA

2-SMD
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 11.5A 17.7 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
11.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
17.7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.219 L x 0.211 W (5.55mm x 5.35mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CSEG0520H-2R2M.

Inductance
2.2 µH

CSEG0520H-2R2M has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
11.5 A

CSEG0520H-2R2M is rated for 11.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
17.7mOhm Max

CSEG0520H-2R2M lists a DC resistance of 17.7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD

CSEG0520H-2R2M uses a package or case of 2-SMD. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CSEG0520H-2R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 9/19/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating11.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)17.7mOhm Max
Saturation Current8.5A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.219 L x 0.211 W (5.55mm x 5.35mm)
Case / Size2-SMD
Package / Case2-SMD
SupplierCODACA
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 11.5A 17.7 MOHM
SeriesCSEG0520H
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAlloy Powder
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.093 (2.35mm)
FeaturesLow DCR, Low Loss, Soft Saturation

Preview