LogoMagdir
CTCDEP147HF-1R2M

CTCDEP147HF-1R2M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 19.5A 3.5 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
19.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
3.5mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.591 L x 0.587 W (15.00mm x 14.90mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDEP147HF-1R2M.

Inductance
1.2 µH

CTCDEP147HF-1R2M has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
19.5 A

CTCDEP147HF-1R2M is rated for 19.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
3.5mOhm Max

CTCDEP147HF-1R2M lists a DC resistance of 3.5mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDEP147HF-1R2M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDEP147HF-1R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating19.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)3.5mOhm Max
Saturation Current35.7A
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.591 L x 0.587 W (15.00mm x 14.90mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 19.5A 3.5 MOHM
SeriesCTCDEP147HF
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.319 (8.10mm)

Preview