LogoMagdir
CTCDRH104RF-2R5

CTCDRH104RF-2R5

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.5UH 10 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.5 µH
Current Rating
7.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.394 L x 0.394 W (10.00mm x 10.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH104RF-2R5.

Inductance
2.5 µH

CTCDRH104RF-2R5 has an inductance value of 2.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
7.5 A

CTCDRH104RF-2R5 is rated for 7.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max

CTCDRH104RF-2R5 lists a DC resistance of 10mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH104RF-2R5 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH104RF-2R5 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 10/8/2026
Inductance2.5 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating7.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)10mOhm Max
Saturation Current7.5A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.394 L x 0.394 W (10.00mm x 10.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.5UH 10 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTCDRH104RF
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.157 (4.00mm)

Preview