LogoMagdir
CTCDRH124F-3R9N

CTCDRH124F-3R9N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.9UH 6.5A 15 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
3.9 µH
Current Rating
6.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
15mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH124F-3R9N.

Inductance
3.9 µH

CTCDRH124F-3R9N has an inductance value of 3.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
6.5 A

CTCDRH124F-3R9N is rated for 6.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
15mOhm Max

CTCDRH124F-3R9N lists a DC resistance of 15mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH124F-3R9N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH124F-3R9N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance3.9 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating6.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)15mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.9UH 6.5A 15 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTCDRH124F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.177 (4.50mm)

Preview