LogoMagdir
CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N

CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.4UH 11.3A 10.5 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.4 µH
Current Rating
11.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
10.5mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N.

Inductance
2.4 µH

CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N has an inductance value of 2.4 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
11.3 A

CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N is rated for 11.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
10.5mOhm Max

CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N lists a DC resistance of 10.5mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH127/LDF-2R4N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance2.4 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating11.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)10.5mOhm Max
Saturation Current10.3A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.4UH 11.3A 10.5 MOHM
SeriesCTCDRH127/LDF
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.315 (8.00mm)

Preview