LogoMagdir
CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N

CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.6UH 8.16A 13.8 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.6 µH
Current Rating
8.16 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
13.8mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N.

Inductance
4.6 µH

CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N has an inductance value of 4.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
8.16 A

CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N is rated for 8.16 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
13.8mOhm Max

CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N lists a DC resistance of 13.8mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH127/LDF-4R6N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance4.6 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating8.16 A
DC Resistance (DCR)13.8mOhm Max
Saturation Current9.1A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.6UH 8.16A 13.8 MOHM
SeriesCTCDRH127/LDF
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.315 (8.00mm)

Preview