LogoMagdir
CTCDRH127F-1R2N

CTCDRH127F-1R2N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 9.8A 7 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
9.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH127F-1R2N.

Inductance
1.2 µH

CTCDRH127F-1R2N has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
9.8 A

CTCDRH127F-1R2N is rated for 9.8 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max

CTCDRH127F-1R2N lists a DC resistance of 7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH127F-1R2N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH127F-1R2N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance-20%, +40%
Current Rating9.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)7mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.492 L x 0.492 W (12.50mm x 12.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 9.8A 7 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTCDRH127F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.315 (8.00mm)

Preview