LogoMagdir
CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N

CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.55A 52 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.55 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
52mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.161 L x 0.161 W (4.10mm x 4.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N.

Inductance
1.5 µH

CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.55 A

CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N is rated for 1.55 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
52mOhm Max

CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N lists a DC resistance of 52mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH3D16F-1R5N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.55 A
DC Resistance (DCR)52mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.161 L x 0.161 W (4.10mm x 4.10mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.55A 52 MOHM
SeriesCTCDRH3D16F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.071 (1.80mm)

Preview