LogoMagdir
CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N

CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 40 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
1.85 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
40mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.224 L x 0.224 W (5.70mm x 5.70mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N.

Inductance
5.6 µH

CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.85 A

CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N is rated for 1.85 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
40mOhm Max

CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N lists a DC resistance of 40mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH5D28F-5R6N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 10/8/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.85 A
DC Resistance (DCR)40mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.85A
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.224 L x 0.224 W (5.70mm x 5.70mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 40 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTCDRH5D28F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency10 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.118 (3.00mm)

Preview