LogoMagdir
CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N

CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.2UH 45 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
6.2 µH
Current Rating
1.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
45mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.224 L x 0.224 W (5.70mm x 5.70mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N.

Inductance
6.2 µH

CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N has an inductance value of 6.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.8 A

CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N is rated for 1.8 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
45mOhm Max

CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N lists a DC resistance of 45mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH5D28F-6R2N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 10/8/2026
Inductance6.2 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)45mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.8A
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.224 L x 0.224 W (5.70mm x 5.70mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.2UH 45 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTCDRH5D28F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency10 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.118 (3.00mm)

Preview