LogoMagdir
CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N

CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 7.3UH 38 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
7.3 µH
Current Rating
2.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.327 L x 0.327 W (8.30mm x 8.30mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N.

Inductance
7.3 µH

CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N has an inductance value of 7.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.8 A

CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N is rated for 2.8 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max

CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N lists a DC resistance of 38mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTCDRH8D28F-7R3N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 10/8/2026
Inductance7.3 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating2.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)38mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.8A
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.327 L x 0.327 W (8.30mm x 8.30mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 7.3UH 38 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTCDRH8D28F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.118 (3.00mm)

Preview