LogoMagdir
CTDO1608CF-222

CTDO1608CF-222

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 2.4A 70 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
2.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
70mOhm
Dimensions
0.259 L x 0.175 W (6.58mm x 4.45mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTDO1608CF-222.

Inductance
2.2 µH

CTDO1608CF-222 has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.4 A

CTDO1608CF-222 is rated for 2.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
70mOhm

CTDO1608CF-222 lists a DC resistance of 70mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTDO1608CF-222 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTDO1608CF-222 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)70mOhm
Saturation Current2.3A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Dimensions0.259 L x 0.175 W (6.58mm x 4.45mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 2.4A 70 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTDO1608F
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency90MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.115 (2.92mm)

Preview