LogoMagdir
CTDO1813PF-162HC

CTDO1813PF-162HC

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.6UH 4.2A 25 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.6 µH
Current Rating
4.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
25mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.350 L x 0.240 W (8.89mm x 6.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTDO1813PF-162HC.

Inductance
1.6 µH

CTDO1813PF-162HC has an inductance value of 1.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.2 A

CTDO1813PF-162HC is rated for 4.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
25mOhm Max

CTDO1813PF-162HC lists a DC resistance of 25mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTDO1813PF-162HC uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTDO1813PF-162HC to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.6 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)25mOhm Max
Saturation Current4.5A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Dimensions0.350 L x 0.240 W (8.89mm x 6.10mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.6UH 4.2A 25 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTDO1813HCF
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency100MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.197 (5.00mm)

Preview