LogoMagdir
CTDO1813PF-332HC

CTDO1813PF-332HC

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 2.7A 43 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
2.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
43mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.350 L x 0.240 W (8.89mm x 6.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTDO1813PF-332HC.

Inductance
3.3 µH

CTDO1813PF-332HC has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.7 A

CTDO1813PF-332HC is rated for 2.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
43mOhm Max

CTDO1813PF-332HC lists a DC resistance of 43mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTDO1813PF-332HC uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTDO1813PF-332HC to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)43mOhm Max
Saturation Current3A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Dimensions0.350 L x 0.240 W (8.89mm x 6.10mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 2.7A 43 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTDO1813HCF
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency80MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.197 (5.00mm)

Preview