LogoMagdir
CTDO5022PF-562

CTDO5022PF-562

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 5.3A 22 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
5.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm
Dimensions
0.718 L x 0.600 W (18.24mm x 15.24mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTDO5022PF-562.

Inductance
5.6 µH

CTDO5022PF-562 has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
5.3 A

CTDO5022PF-562 is rated for 5.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm

CTDO5022PF-562 lists a DC resistance of 22mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTDO5022PF-562 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTDO5022PF-562 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating5.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)22mOhm
Saturation Current12A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Dimensions0.718 L x 0.600 W (18.24mm x 15.24mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 5.3A 22 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTDO5022PF
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency40MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.295 (7.50mm)

Preview